por Señal News
to Señal News Newsletter
1 - Can Okan, Bea Okan (INTER MEDYA) & Ali Turkarslan (ATV)
2 - Todas las miembras de WAWA en Cancun
3 - Pablo Cullel, Juan Ponce & Lara Talamas (NBCUNIVERSAL)
4 - Karina Dolgiej (BBC) & Jennifer Barany (AMAZON)
5 - Rosalind Rotundo (VIP2000) & Ezequiel Olzanski (EO MEDIA)
6 - Mariana Villanueva (SOMOS) & Liliana Castillo (RED UNO)
7 - Adolfo Alvarez Rivas (ATRESMEDIA), Fabiola Flores (RED ARROW), Leyla Formoso (NELVANA) & Karina Dolgiej (BBC)
8 - Anaelis Castillo (UNIVERSAL CINERGIA), Jose Luis Gascue (SECUOYA) & Liliam Hernandez (UNIVERSAL CINERGIA)
9 Mariana Perez (DISNEY), Coty Cagliolo (FREMANTLE), Karina Dolgiej (BBC) & Ana Celia Urquidi (ATENEA)
10 - Richard Van Esch (SBT) & Cecile Cau (Zodiak Kids)
11 - Mercedes Ponte, Mercedes Feu (PARAMOUNT) & Vanessa Mapanda (WARNER BROS DISCOVERY)
12 - Liliam Hernandez (UNIVERSAL CINERGIA), Jose Luis Gascue (SECUOYA), Yari TORRES (ALL3MEDIA) & Anaelis Castillo (UNIVERSAL CINERGIA)
13 - Diana Coifman (SNAP), Ezequiel Olzanski (EO MEDIA) & Moira Mcnamara (LEDAFILMS)
14 - Luis Angel Hernandez & Jesse Shemen (PAPERCUP)
15 - Edson Pfutzenreiter Mendes, Delmar Andrade & Graciene Conceicao Pereira (RECORD)
16 - Anaelis Castillo (UNIVERSAL CINERGIA), Pedro Lascurain (AZTECA) & Liliam Hernandez (UNIVERSAL CINERGIA)
17 - Ana Paula Valdovinos (BUENDIA ESTUDIOS) & Silvana D'Angelo (GLOWSTAR)
18 - Sebastian Lami Dozo (MULTIPLATINO)
19 - Juan Ignacio Diaz (ESTENO), Ruben Medici, Anaelis Castillo, Liliam Hernandez (UNIVERSAL CINERGIA) & David Israel (ESTENO)
20 - Erick Gomez & Melanie Torres (AIRG)
21 - Valeria Nardecchia (TSUNUN) & Silvana D'Angelo (GLOWSTAR)
23 - Monica Trujillo (PARROT) & Carlos Quintanilla (TELEMUNDO)
1 - Julian Bellamy, Ruth Berry & Arjan Pomper (ITV STUDIOS)
2 - Can Okan, Bea Okan & Ahmet Ziyalar (INTER MEDYA)
3 - ATV's team at Mipcom
4 - Andre Santos, Carlota Vieira & Ines Isidro (SIC)
5 - Jose Antonio Salso & Miguel García (ATRESMEDIA)
6 - Enes Usta, Yigit Dogan Celik, Sena Argun & Kerem Ersoy (MERZIGO)
7 - Patricia Jasin (Warner Bros Discovery) y José Luis Romero Chavez (Acun Medya)
8 - Geraldine Gonard, Alba Perez and Betriz Cavanillas (Inside Content)
9 - Guillermo Borensztein (TelevisaUnivision)
10 - Banijay Kids & Family team
12 - Sera Kaynak y Esra Ercan (Saran)
13 - Andrea Hugemann, Irem Özgökceler (DW) y Rosalía Alcubilla (RTVE)
14 - Haymi Behar, Verda Uyar y Melodi Menase (SPI)
15 - Roberta Di Vito, Bernadette O'Mahony and Tim Hegarty (ACTF)
11 - Liliam Hernandez (UNIVERSAL CINERGIA), Silene Chaves (Alpha Group) & Gema Lopez (UNIVERSAL CINERGIA)
16 - Alfonso López Montaña and Alfonso Blanco (Portocabo) with Maria Rua Aguete (Omdia)
17 - Juan Ignacio Sixto, Ylka Tapia and Pablo Lacroix (El Reino Infantil)
18 - Simon West & Miguel Menendez De Zubillaga (ZDF)
20 - Lucy Smith & RX team
1 - Fernando Peña Vidalón (Cablevisión Perú), Marcelo Bresca (Frida Media Group) y Jesús Angulo (Cablevisión Perú)
2 - Jaime Penagos, Germán Gómez y Paola Sánchez (Olé Distribution)
3 - Patricia Beron Zuñiga y Adriana Alfaro Martínez (Paramount)
4 - Sergio Silva y Marcelo Rizzato (The Walt Disney Company)
5 - Mauro Grossi, Graciela Susana Gentile y Mario Miguel Rossi (Reportv)
6 - Catalina Holguin Izquierdo, Laura Camila Báez Izquierdo y Hortensia María Espitaleta (TV Azteca)
7 - Demóstenes Terrones (APTC)
8 - Christian Vanzini (AMC)
10 - Javier Julio (Proxtv)
12 - Dinora Colorado y Piedad Martínez Patiño (Global Media)
13 - Emilio Rossi (APTC)
1 - Martin Plaizer & Sylvie van der Loop (ITV STUDIOS)
2 - Sinem Alışkan, Hasret Özcan & Pelin Koray (INTER MEDYA)
3 - Ofelya Tovmasyan, Vivek Lath & Mikaela Perez (GO QUEST)
4 - Salmi Gambarova, Alaa Elabasy & Ozlem Ozssumbul (MADD)
5 - Arnaud Trottier & Victor Ukmar (RED ARROW)
6 - Paloma Garcia & Jesus Iriepar (CARACOL)
7 - Pitch & Play Ceremony at Natpe Budapest
8 - Felicia Holst & Handan Ozkubat (ECCHO RIGHTS)
9 - Julian Althaus & Laura Beacall (AUTENTIC)
10 - Aysegul Tuzun & Mahmut Ipsirli (MISTCO)
11 - Maria Valenzuela (MOVISTAR PLUS+ INTERNATIONAL)
13 - Laura Forniello (ONZA DISTRIBUTION)
14 - Ben Packwood (ALL3MEDIA)
15 - Marei Bruckmann & Mirela Nastase (ZDF STUDIOS)
16 - Rebeca Fernández Rodriguez (ATRESMEDIA)
17 - Esra Ercan & Sera Kaynak (SARAN)
18 - Helge Kohnen (GLOBAL SCREEN)
19 - Olga Slisarenko (1+1), Natalya Gerovska (STARLIGHT), Iryna Cheryak (UKRAINE TV), Victoria Yaromschuk (FILMUA) & Natalia Romanels (SUSPLINE)
20 - YLE Screening at NATPE Budapest
1 - Sépideh Shirazi-Moayed, Marina Narishkin & Bonnie Lener (MILLIMAGES)
2 - Mediawan Kids & Family Team
3 - Jérôme Alby & Fanny Gilabert (MEDIATOON)
4 - Safaa Benazzouz (XILAM)
5 - Netflix talent at its MIFA Screening
6 - Hélène Etzi (DISNEY)
7 - Lilian Eche, Amandine Fredon, Benjamin Massoubre, le fils d'Aton Soumache, Cédric Pilot, Marcel Jean
8 - Mifa Pitches Awards
9 - Opening Ceremony – "Minions The Rise of Gru"
10 - Chris Meledandri and some of the team from the film "Minions The Rise of Gru"
11 - Mickaël Marin, Arnaud Miquel, Véronique Encrenaz, Marcel Jean, Sophie Garnier (CITIA)
12 - 2022 Residents Emilio Ramos, Balázs Turai, Zsuzsanna Kreif
13 - Marcel Jean, Jennifer Lee & Mickaël Marin (CITIA)
14 - Walk of Fame – Artists' handprints Guillermo Del Toro, Joe Dante, Jennifer Lee, Masaaki Yuasa, Georges Schwizgebel
15 - Jury members at dinner in the Les Trésoms Hotel
1 - Telefilms team at LA Sareenings
2 - Eduardo "Coco" Fernandez (ARTEAR), Ivania Zamora, Michelle Wasserman (Banijay), Mercedes Feü (Paramount), Silvana D'Angelo (GlowStar) y Guillermo Pendino (Paramount)
3 - Elisa Aquino (Universal Cinergia), Sera Kaynak, Julia Berkoz (Saran Media), Ozlem Ozsumbul (Madd), Liliam Hernandez (Universal Cinergia), Karina Arbizu (TCS), Ates Ince (Madd) y Gabriela Rodriguez (Honduras)
4 - Darío Turovelzky (Paramount) y Tomás Yankelevich (WBD)
5 - Marcelo Tamburri (WBD), Alejandro Carballo (TELEFILMS) & Pablo Iacovello (AMAZON)
6 - Gustavo Grossman, Manuel Trancon & Andres Mendoza (WBD)
7 - Gonzalo Fiure (DISNEY), Michelle Wasserman (BANIJAY) y Santiago De Cárolis (DISNEY)
8 - Xavier Lopez (Chabelo) y Bruce Boren (THR3 Media)
9 - Sibel Levendoğlu & Beatriz Cea Okan (INTER MEDYA)
10 - Enrique Cuscó & Eddy Ruiz (A+E)
11 - Ana María Barreto (Telecolombia), Karen Juliao (Caracol) y Eugenia Velez (RCN)
12 - Mercedes Feü (Paramount), José Badini (AMC), Analía Pollero (Warner Discovery) y Rosario Cosentino (Paramount)
13 - Jimmy Van Der Heyden (CDC) & Fabiola Flores (SPIRAL)
14 - Elisa Aquino, Liliam Hernández (UNIVERSAL CINERGIA, Barbora Suster (ECCHO RIGHTS) & Ana Castillo (UNIVERSAL CINERGIA)
15 - Roy Ashton (Gersh Agency), Mercedes Feü (Paramount), Jerry Rodriguez (Banijay) y Sandra Smester (TV Azteca)
16 - Gonzalo Fiure (Disney), Carmen Larios y Eduardo Ruiz (A&E Networks)
17 - Francisco Villanueva (SOMOS), Javier Olivera, Mariano Mosca (CANAL 4 URUGUAY) & Mariana Villanueva (SOMOS)
18 - Eduardo "Coco" Fernandez (ARTEAR) y Eduardo Ruiz (A&E)
19 - Paramount team and talent at their screening
20 - Maria Luz Zucchella (Stardust), Patricia Jasin (WBD) y María Perez Campi (Dori Media)
21 - Alejandro Carballo (TELEFILMS) & Ana Nuñez (DISNEY)
22 - Liliam Hernández (UNIVERSAL CINERGIA), Luisa Orrego (Zebracom) & Ana Castillo (UNIVERSAL CINERGIA)
23 - Nelson y Victor Sato (Sato)
24 - Diana Coifman y John Garcia (Hemisphere)
25 - Marcelo Tamburri (WBD) & Ana María Barreto (Telecolombia)
26 - Maria Ibarra (BLUE ANT INTERNATIONAL)
27 - Frank Scheuermann (BANIJAY)
28 - César Díaz (7A MEDIA) & Ernesto Ramirez Bourget (COMAREX)
29 - Guillermo Sierra & Erika Vogt-Lowell (HITN)
30 - Carlos Garde (ONZA DISTRIBUTION) & Rosario Cosentino (PARAMOUNT)
31 - Luisa Orrego (Zebracom) y Agustín Fabregues (GlowStar)
32 - Ana Castillo, Liliam Hernández & Elisa Aquino (UNIVERSAL CINERGIA)
33 - Miguel Somoza (SABBATICAL), Henry Zakka & CÉSAR DÍAZ (7A MEDIA)
Safaa Benazzouz, Morgann Favennec, Celine Carenco & Charles Courcier (XILAM)
Filmrise Team
Miguel Garcia & Laura Sampedro (ATRESMEDIA)
Karen De Schutter,Jack Solesbury, Simone de Pruyssenaere, Gepke Nederlof & Annelies Noest (BE-ENTERTAINMENT)
Carlota Vieira (SIC)
Joséphine Brun, Alexandra Marguerite, Joséphine Létang (PRIME ENTERTAINMENT GROUP)
Cecilia Yuste Ferrandis & Maria Jesus Perez (RTVE)
Luis Peraza & family
Eva Palfray and Mélanie Errea (MIAM ANIMATION)
The Kitchen International Team
Francesco Manfio y Kristina Simon (GRUPPO ALCUNI)
Anne Olzmann and Lisa Schelhas (ALBATROSS)
Franka Schwabe and Florence Sala (ARTE FRANCE)
Robert Fonollosa (ZONA MIXTA) & Josephine Letang (PRIME)
Maria Laura Ghisiglieri & Tomás Gennari (BB)
Alexandra Marguerite (PRIME), Gaby Gärtner Shlüß (WDR) & Frank Diederichs (ONE)
Julieta Camarda (JUST J)
Thierry Cassuto & Maria Doyle Kennedy (GLOBAL SCREEN'S RECIPES FOR LOVE AND MURDER)
Jose Manuel Lorenzo (DLO)
Gila Kantar (GLOBAL AGENCY)
Krzysztof Kramarz and Mariusz Lewandowski (TVP)
Gavin Reardon (INCENDO)
Sonia Mehandjiyska and Nolan Pielak (ELECTRIC ENTERTAINMENT)
Olivia Fernandez-Castaño y Jaime Otero (WHIP MEDIA)
Fabio Gregorio and Mattia Fioravanti (NEXUS TV)
Robby Amar (VISION FILMS)
Dominic Gardiner (JETPACK)
Simon TCHOKONTE (NOVOCOMEDY)
Lucy Le Gruiec (ZED)
Jinwoo Hwang (SOMETHING SPECIAL)
Sophie Ferron (MEDIA RANCH)
Begoña Esteban (PINK PARROT MEDIA)
Tristan Clark (PRIME ENTERTAINMENT)
Shirley Nadjar Acuña (NEVA), Marcelo Bresca (FIRDA MEDIA), Sara Rojas, Jefferson Corte Avila & Maribel Moreno (LEG)
Catalina Holguin Izquierdo (SIGNAL TV), Jorge Gutierrez (TV AZTECA), Hortensia Espitaleta & Catalina Holguin Izquierdo (SIGNAL TV)
Henry Okumura (ECONOCABLE), Jorge Gambier (REPORT TV), Marcelo Bresca (FRIDA MEDIA), Jorge Vargas (ECONOCABLE) & CHristian Vanzini (AMC)
Matilde de Boschell (MBA), Jorge Fiterre (CONDISTA) & Mar Martinez (ATRESMEDIA)
Juan Carlos Pita Venegas, Paola Sánchez Vega & Germán Gómez Moreno (OLE DISTRIBUTION)
Luz Marina Arango (ANDINA LINK)
Fredric Groll Bourel & Lisbeth Eriksen (TV5MONDE)
Hernán Chiofalo & Jonathan Milgron (TYC SPORTS)
Mario Mendiguren & Patricia Junca (SUMA)
Felipe Vitek (SES), Carolina Vargas (STENNA), Helen Michels & José Ricardo Flores Sanchez (SES)
Ernesto Orozco Orozco & José Fernando Parada Rodriguez (CRC)
Acto de Apertura de Andina Link 2022
Jorge Gambier (REPORTV), Carolina Vargas (STENNA) & Manolo Arnanz (REPORT TV)
Amparo Pérez (EWTN)
Marcelo Bresca (FRIDA MEDIA) & Leo Pinto (MEDIADATA)
Luz Stella Castillo, Christian Peralta & Viviana Bastidas (BB)
Maribel Riega Colacci (BITT CHANNEL) & Sara Rojas (LEG)
Carlos Curiel & Leo Pinto (MEDIADATA)
FRANCISCO MORALES (AMAZON), MERCEDES FEU (TELEFE), ÁNGEL ZAMBRANO (CONDECO)
ERICA SANCHEZ, BILLY ROVZAR (LEMON STUDIOS), SERGIO PIZZOLANTE (SECUOYA STUDIOS)
ROSEMARIE VEGA (RMVISTAR), PEDRO LASCURAIN (AZTECA), LUIS NEMTALA
CAROLINA CORDERO (MAKE THINGS HAPPEN), LILIAM HERNANDEZ, ELISA AQUINO (UNIVERSAL CINERGIA), OLIVIA FERNÁNDEZ-CASTAÑO (WHIP MEDIA), BARBORA SUSTER (ECCHO RIGHTS)
SILVANA D'ANGELO (GLOWSTAR), NELSON SATO (SATO COMPANY)
ANDREA HUGEMANN, PETRA SCHNEIDER (DW)
EMRE GORENTAS (CALINOS), MERCEDES FEU (TELEFE)
LILIAM HERNANDEZ (UNIVERSAL CINERGIA), CECILIA DE LA TORRE (TONDERO), ADELINE FERRO (OLYMPUSAT)
ERIKA VOGT-LOWELL, GUILLERMO SIERRA (HITN)
Todo el equipo de RT Rusia
Gabriela Rodríguez (RMEDIA), Karina Arbizu (TCS), Beatriz Cea OKan (INTER MEDYA), Liliana Castillo (RED UNO)
BÉNÉDICTE TOUCHARD DE MORANT, MANUEL DE SOUSA, LUCY SMITH (RX)
FIDELA NAVARRO (DOPAMINE), LILIAM HERNANDEZ (UNIVERSAL CINERGIA)
Milagros TUCCIO (TELEFONICA), CECILIA DE LA TORRE (TONDERO)
Todas las integrantes de WAWA en MipCancun
EDSON PFUTZENREITER MENDES, DELMAR ANDRADE, GRACIENE CONCEICAO PEREIRA (RECORD), LILIAM HERNANDEZ (UNIVERSAL CINERGIA)
Gamze Utma, Selim Türkmen, Ekin Koyuncu, Salmi Gambarova, Narda Zuluaga y Burcu Anis (KANAL D)
Andrea Hugemann y Petra Schneider (DW)
Gavin Reardon y Holly Hines (INCENDO)
Fredrik Maalmorg (ECCHO RIGHTS), Filip Bobinski (DRAMEDY) y Nicola Söderlund (ECCHO RIGHTS)
Bruce Boren (THREE MEDIA), Gonzalo Claiman-Versini (DIAMOND), Krystell Padilla, Mariana Pistiner, Tomás Darcyl (TELEFILMS) y Roberto Gomez Fernandez
Bea Okan, Can Okan (INTER MEDYA), Ugur Yesil y Fatih Salis (KANAL D RUMANIA)
Ana Castillo y Liliam Hernandez (Universal Cinergía) junto a Alejandro Veciana, Trey Durst y Melissa Wohl (FilmRise
Guillaume Hellouin, Patricia De Wilde y Corinne Kouper (TEAMTO)
Aysegul Tuzun y María Fernanda Espino Noguez (MISTCO)
Evgeniy Drachov y Oleksandrina Vyshnevska (Film.UA)
Jacobo Fernández Cid, Peter Stephens y Alejandro Pereda (Music Library)
Craig McGillivray y Michael McGuigan (BREAKTHROUGH)
Daniela De Angel, Sydney Bojas, Ignacio Díaz (SCENIC RIGHTS)-y-Filip-Bobinski-(DRAMEDY)
Anne de Galard y Eric Garnet (GO-N PRODUCTIONS)
Liliam Hernandez (UNIVERSAL CINERGÍA), Carlota Vieira (SIC) y Ana Castillo (UNIVERSAL CINERGÍA)
Bea Okan (INTER MEDYA) y Pelin Akat
Andrea Nieto (Centauro), Liliam-Hernandez y Ana Castillo (Universal Cinergia), Marcel Vinay (Albavisión) y Julio Neri (Centauro)
RX Team at Mipcom 2021 Press Conference
Liliam Hernandez y Ana Castillo (Universal Cinergía)
Nele de Wilde y Anne Claire de Briey (THE SMURFS)
Gennarino Romano, Emmanuèle Petry (Dandeloo) y Corinne Kouper (TeamTO)
Begoña Esteban (Pink Parrot Media)
Philippe Vacquié & Elsa Fellrath (Unifrance)
Aleksandra Kazmieruk & Mariusz Lewandowski (Telewizja Polska)
Eleytheria Heine, Anne Olzmann & Lisa Schelhas (Albatross)
Batyr Aidarkhanf (Kedoo Entertainment), Sandra Lanc & Gabor Pajkos (3D Sparrow)
Charlotte Tachet & Lucy Le Gruiec (ZED)
AJ Trauthent (Marblemedia) & Diane Rankin (D360)
Francesco Manfiode & Krisztina Simon (Gruppo Alcuni)
Ben Murphy (Monster Entertainment)
Sarah Tong (Hat Trick International)
Dominic Gardiner (Jetpack Distribution)
Todo el equipo de The Mediapro Studios
Pierluigi Gazzolo, Mercedes Reincke y Guillermo Pendino (VIACOM)
Mariano Cesar y Andres Mendoza (TURNER)
James Wildbore y Karina Dolgiej (BBC)
Laurens Drillich, Juliana Algañaraz y Alejandro Rincon (ENDEMOL SHINE)
Marcelo Tamburri (TURNER), Francisco Morales (AMAZON) y Luis Peraza (HBO)
Aysegul Tuzun y María Fernanda Espino (MISTCO)
Laura Fernández Espeso (MEDIAPRO), Tomás Yankelevich (TURNER) y Daniel Burman (MEDIAPRO)
Luis Peraza (HBO), Natascha Rengifo (SONY), Gustavo Grossman (HBO) y Jonathan Blum (CISNEROS)
Ezequiel Paz (TURNER), Pablo Culell (UNDERGROUND), Felipe De Stefani, Mariano Cesar (TURNER), Manuel Marti (FREMANTLE) y Francisco Morales (AMAZON)
Todo el equipo de TV Azteca International
Ricardo Cueto, Francisco Cordero (BTF), Celeste Galaraza y Jimmy Arteaga (WAPA)
Martín Alec (MEDIAPRO), Ana Bond, Indira Paez (SONY) y Ran Tellem (MEDIAPRO)
It offers the possibility of reading all the Señal News publications in a modern and easy-to-use digital interface.